Chauffeured transfers in Itanagar · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Itanagar with the fare shown first
Itanagar arranges pre-booked transfers in Itanagar (India). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in INR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in INR, no surprises on arrival
- 31 destinations in Itanagar, each with its page
- Hotel Obsidian Bluefrom INR 1,130.0039 min
- Hotel Blue Pinefrom INR 1,142.0041 min
- Cygnett Inn Trendz, Itanagarfrom INR 1,142.0040 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Itanagar requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Itanagar and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
31
destinations in Itanagar
INR 301.00
the cheapest route
39 min
Donyi Polo Airport, Itanagar → Hotel Obsidian Blue
Prices by route
Guide prices in Itanagar, in INR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Donyi Polo Airport, Itanagar → Hotel Obsidian Blue22.1 km · 39 minINR 1,130.00from
- Donyi Polo Airport, Itanagar → Hotel Blue Pine22.3 km · 41 minINR 1,142.00from
- Donyi Polo Airport, Itanagar → Cygnett Inn Trendz, Itanagar22.4 km · 40 minINR 1,142.00from
- Donyi Polo Airport, Itanagar → Itanagar Zoo22.4 km · 41 minINR 1,145.00from
- Donyi Polo Airport, Itanagar → Ramakrishna Mission Hospital, Itanagar22.5 km · 42 minINR 1,151.00from
- Donyi Polo Airport, Itanagar → Hotel Pybss23.5 km · 44 minINR 1,187.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donyi Polo Airport, Itanagar → Hotel Obsidian Blue | 22.1 km | 39 min | INR 1,130.00 | See details |
| Donyi Polo Airport, Itanagar → Hotel Blue Pine | 22.3 km | 41 min | INR 1,142.00 | See details |
| Donyi Polo Airport, Itanagar → Cygnett Inn Trendz, Itanagar | 22.4 km | 40 min | INR 1,142.00 | See details |
| Donyi Polo Airport, Itanagar → Itanagar Zoo | 22.4 km | 41 min | INR 1,145.00 | See details |
| Donyi Polo Airport, Itanagar → Ramakrishna Mission Hospital, Itanagar | 22.5 km | 42 min | INR 1,151.00 | See details |
| Donyi Polo Airport, Itanagar → Hotel Pybss | 23.5 km | 44 min | INR 1,187.00 | See details |
Within Itanagar
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Itanagar, at the same fixed price.
- Naharlagun (Itanagar) → August Women's Clinic and IVF Centre5.3 km · 14 minINR 301.00from
- Gumto → Tomo Riba Institute of Health and Medical Sciences14.6 km · 41 minINR 661.00from
- Gumto → M/S NIGLA HEALTH CARE HOSPITAL15.2 km · 40 minINR 676.00from
- Gumto → OYO 72900 Hotel Arunachal15 km · 43 minINR 679.00from
- Gumto → Hotel Golden Orchid15 km · 43 minINR 679.00from
- Gumto → Polo Park15.1 km · 43 minINR 682.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Naharlagun (Itanagar) → August Women's Clinic and IVF Centre | 5.3 km | 14 min | INR 301.00 | See details |
| Gumto → Tomo Riba Institute of Health and Medical Sciences | 14.6 km | 41 min | INR 661.00 | See details |
| Gumto → M/S NIGLA HEALTH CARE HOSPITAL | 15.2 km | 40 min | INR 676.00 | See details |
| Gumto → OYO 72900 Hotel Arunachal | 15 km | 43 min | INR 679.00 | See details |
| Gumto → Hotel Golden Orchid | 15 km | 43 min | INR 679.00 | See details |
| Gumto → Polo Park | 15.1 km | 43 min | INR 682.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Itanagar
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Donyi Polo Airport, Itanagar
from INR 1,130.00Airport
Hollongi, Itanagar, Arunachal Pradesh 791111
See prices and book →Gumto
from INR 661.00Station
Doimukh Harmuti Road, Arunachal Pradesh 791112
See prices and book →Naharlagun (Itanagar)
from INR 301.00Station
Yupia Rd, Naharlagun, Arunachal Pradesh 791110
See prices and book →August Women's Clinic and IVF Centre
from INR 301.00Hospital
NH-415, Papu Nallah, opposite Chotu Maharaj Cenima, Naharlagun, Itanagar, Papu Nalah, Arunachal Pradesh 791110
See prices and book →Emmanuel BTM Hospital
from INR 856.00Hospital
near EBTM Hospital, Papu-1, Papu Nalah, Arunachal Pradesh 791110
See prices and book →Heema Hospital
from INR 1,087.00Hospital
National Highway, 52A, Itanagar, Arunachal Pradesh 791111
See prices and book →M/S NIGLA HEALTH CARE HOSPITAL
from INR 676.00Hospital
behind KIA showroom, Naharlagun, Lekhi, Arunachal Pradesh 791110
See prices and book →Niba Multispecialty Hospital
from INR 847.00Hospital
Naharlagun Pappunalla, Itanagar, Papu Nalah, Arunachal Pradesh 791110
See prices and book →Ramakrishna Mission Hospital, Itanagar
from INR 1,151.00Hospital
Itanagar, Arunachal Pradesh 791111
See prices and book →SAMARITAN HORMIN HOSPITAL
from INR 880.00Hospital
JULLY ROAD,PAPU NALLAH, Naharlagun, Arunachal Pradesh 791110
See prices and book →Tomo Riba Institute of Health and Medical Sciences
from INR 661.00Hospital
4M3R+CR9 Old Assembly Complex, 52A, National Highway, Naharlagun, Arunachal Pradesh 791110
See prices and book →BANK TINALI. HIGH ROAD OPPOSITE- THANA ROAD
from INR 1,081.00Hotel
3JXG+RPQ, C- Sector, Itanagar, Arunachal Pradesh 791111
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Itanagar?
In Itanagar and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Itanagar centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in INR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in ItanagarDrive with Itanagar in Itanagar
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Itanagar?
The fare in INR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Itanagar?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Itanagar?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Itanagar, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car